Co-ed School Profil

Akhir-Akhir ini, aku ngelirik BB ft GB.. (wkwkwk~~)
aku bingung, BB ato GB..
Hmm.. Group Band kali ya..
Nam Nyeo Gong Hak (남녀공학) atau Co-Ed. Mereka bernaung di Core Contents Entertainment, sama seperti grup T-Ara, Supernova, seeya, and davinchi. Mereka ada 10 member (6 laki-laki dan 4 perempuan). Berikut profil mereka:

Co-Ed SchooL Member :

Smile Soomi


Nama: Lee Soomi (이수미)

Nickname: Leader Soomi, Smile Soomi, Shut-eye Soomi

Tanggal Lahir: 3 Maret 1989

Tinggi Badan: 168 cm

Berat Badan: 47 kg

Golongan darah: A

Pendidikan: Korea Aerospace University, Aeronautical Science & Flight Operations (Bachelors’ Degree)

Hobi: Belanja, Menonton film, Mengkoleksi sepatu

Keahlian: Mendesain kostum

Keterangan lainnya:

* Audisi dan memenangkan SBS’s “Young Jae Yook Sung Project” pada tahun 2001 tapi tidak pernah menjadi seorang trainee.
* Bergabung dan merilis ”Rebloom” bersama SeeYa pada tahun 2009; meninggalkan SeeYa tahun 2010.

Rascal Kwanghaeng



Stage Name: Kwang Haeng

Real Name: Lee Kwang Haeng (이광행)

Nickname: Rascal Kwanghaeng

Birthdate: 20 Januari 1990

Height: 186 cm

Weight: 70 kg

Talents: Basketball, English

Hobbies: Movie appreciation, Imitations, Exercising, Reading

Other Info:

* Guest role on SBS “Coffee House” (2010)

Sky Earth Yoosung


Stage Name: Yoosung

Real Name: Kim Jungwoo (김정우)

Nickname: Sky Earth Yoosung

Birthdate: May 9, 1990

Height: 181 cm

Weight: 62 kg

Talents: Soccer, Biking, Push-Up

Hobbies: Exercising, Guitar, Game, Shopping, Watching TV

Wise Taewoon

Stage Name: Taewoon

Real Name: Woo Taewoon (우태운)

Nickname: Sage Taewoon

Birthdate: May 11, 1990

Height: 184 cm

Weight: 68 kg

Talents: Painting, Writing lyrics, Japanese

Hobbies: Composing songs, Basketball, Watching movies

Hot Blooded Kangho

Stage Name: Kangho

Real Name: Park Yongsu (박용수)

Nickname: Hot Blooded Kangho

Birthdate: December 14, 1991

Height: 182 cm

Weight: 67 kg

Talent: Golfing

Hobbies: Watching movies, Traveling, Sports

Starlight Chanmi

Stage Name: Chanmi

Real Name: Heo Chanmi (허찬미)

Nickname: Star Light Chanmi

Birthdate: April 6, 1992

Blood Type: A

Height: 160 cm

Weight: 46 kg

Education: Anyang School of Arts (Theater and Movies)

Talents: Drum, Chinese

Hobbies: Piano, Shopping, Watching Movies

Other Info:

* Former SM trainee (2004-2009)

Balance Noori

Nama Panggung: Noori

Nama Asli: Kang In Oh (강인오)

Nickname: Balance Noori

Tanggal Lahir: 3 Maret 1993

Tinggi: 184 cm

Berat: 70 kg

Keahlian: Boxing, Basketball, Soccer, Computers

Hobi: Music appreciation, Movie appreciation, Caro

One Light Hyoyoung

Nama Panggung: Hyo Young

Nama Asli: Ryu Hyo Young (류효영)

Nickname: One Light Hyoyoung

Tanggal Lahir: 22 April 1993

Tinggi: 168 cm

Keluarga: Saudara perempuan dari Ryu Hwayoung T-ara, dan mempunyai adik laki-laki

Keahlian: Memasak

Hobi: Shopping, Reading

Pendidikan: Sungeul High School

One Star Hyewoon

Nama Panggung: Hye Won

Nama Asli: Jin Hye Won (진혜원)

Nickname: Little Goo Hara (salah satu member Kara), One star Hyewon

Tanggal Lahir: 6 Maret 1995

Tinggi: 168 cm

Berat: 45 kg

Keahlian: Jazz Dance

Hobi: Shopping, Making Cookies

Solid Sungmin

Nama Panggung: Sungmin

Nama Asli: Choi Sungmin (최성민)

Nickname: Solid Sungmin

Tanggal Lahir: 17 Desember 1995

Tinggi: 172 cm

Berat: 49 kg

Keahlian: Popping

Hobi: Drums, Listening to Music

[+New Member] Seo EunKyo

Name: Seo Eun Gyo

DOB: March 21, 1995 (age 15)

Group: Co-Ed & 5dolls

Position in the group: Vocalist, Rapper

Hobbies/Specialties: Listening to music, watching movies/Dance, Rap

Personality: Very relaxed and outgoing

How I Became a Member: Casting

Ideal Type: Someone with pretty hands and can play the piano

Role Model: Yoon Mirae

Jinx: Don’t have one

Music I Like: Too many

Place I Go Often: Practice Room

My Fashion Style: Training Clothes

Celebrities I Want to be Close to: (I am close to BEAST’s Doojoon and 2PM’s Wooyoung) Teen Top (Niel), INFINITE, Dalmatian, Secret, 4minute

Favorite Food: Kimchi Pancake

Favorite Color: Sky Blue

Favorite Number: 11

Favorite Movie: Life is Beautiful

Life Motto: Do your best

Label: Core Contents Media

Extra:

A former JYP Entertainment trainee.

Finalist at the “JYP Trainee Recruitment Audition”, held on September 9th, 2007.

Won the “M Goon Award” and became a top five finalist.

she really admires BoA and is her role model

she is a promising dancer

Berikut mv mereka :
1. Co-Ed School – Too Late MV

2.Co-Ed – Bbiribbom Bberibbom (MV)

Dan ini adalah Lagu Favorid ku..
3.Co-Ed School (남녀공학) – I Love You A Thousand Times [MV]

Co-Ed SchooL

Aku Berharap co-ed School akan terus berkarya..

SEMANGAT!! FIGHTING!!

posted : Reekyu^^

About Reekyu^^

I love K-pop^^

Posted on Februari 28, 2011, in Co-Ed School. Bookmark the permalink. Tinggalkan komentar.

Tinggalkan Balasan

Isikan data di bawah atau klik salah satu ikon untuk log in:

Logo WordPress.com

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Logout / Ubah )

Gambar Twitter

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Logout / Ubah )

Foto Facebook

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Logout / Ubah )

Foto Google+

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Logout / Ubah )

Connecting to %s

%d blogger menyukai ini: